Member Resources

AFFC Club Member Resources
Club Member Resource Expertise & Willing to Share their Knowledge…
Species Expertise Destination Knowledge
Andrew Cox Coldwater Trout Green River, UT
Warmwater Bass Lake Eufaula (GA/AL)
Saltwater All Species Steinlatchee, FL
Bob Murrah Coldwater Salmon Alaska
Chuck Bishirjian Coldwater Steelhead NYS, Oregon & Alaska
Warmwater Stripers Lake Sidney Lanier
KY Spotted Bass
Smallmouth Lake Erie Tributaries
Saltwater Stripers Montauk, Long Island
Craig Riendeau Warmwater All Bass Species GA & FL Lakes & Reservoirs
Upper Mid-West Area (IL & MI)
Mexico
Doug Brady Coldwater Trout Rocky Mountain States
Canada
Saltwater Redfish GA, FL, and LA
Bonefish Bahamas
Black Drum Central America

Gordon Middleton Saltwater Redfish GA, FL, and LA
Black Drum LA
JD Forrester Coldwater Trout ‘Hooch (Buford Dam area)
Chattahoochee River
South Holsten River
Watauga River
Southeast U.S.
Rocky Mountain States
Jimmy Jacobs Coldwater Trout North GA & Appalachians
Warmwater Shoal Bass Flint River
Saltwater All SE Species Southeast U.S.
Jon Steinhilber Coldwater Salmon Alaska
Ken Louko Coldwater Trout Chattahoochee River
Yellowstone Country (MT & WY)
San Juan River, NM
Conajos River, CO
Green River, UT
Big Horn River, WY
Missoula, MT Area
Upstate NY
Steelhead Lake Erie Tributaries
Lake Ontario Tributaries
Oregon & Washington
Landlocked Salmon Finger Lakes Region, NYS
Coho Salmon Salmon River, NY
Warmwater Smallmouth Lake Erie Tributaries
Stripers Lake Sidney Lanier
KY Spotted Bass
Saltwater Sea Trout Apalachicola & Port St. Joe, FL
Redfish LA
Bonefish Bahamas

Lou Arcangeli Saltwater Redfish GA Coast
Sharks

Mike Williams Coldwater Trout Great Smokey Mtn National Pk
South Holsten River
Watauga River
Southeast U.S.
Rocky Mountain States
Michael D. Williams Coldwater Trout Colorado & Rocky Mountains
Warmwater Peacock Bass South America
Saltwater Rooster Fish Baja Mexico
Polly Dean Coldwater Trout North GA & Appalachians
Warmwater Shoal Bass Flint River
Saltwater Redfish Southeast U.S.
Seatrout

Tripletail
Terry Shikano Coldwater Trout Chattahoochee River
Warmwater Shoal Bass ‘Hooch (Delayed Harvest Area)

Tom Gage Coldwater Trout Provo River, UT
Steve Collins Saltwater Bonefish Grand Bahamas
Specialized Fly Fishing Skill Sets:
Member Specialized Fly Fishing Methods Phone #
JD Forrester Fishing with Midges (678) 491-5881
Terry Shikano Micro Skagit (404) 966-7401
Ken Louko Two Handed Spey (678) 221-7174
Craig Riendeau Float & Fly Method (678) 315-2800
Members with Boats, Kayaks, and other Non-Float Tube “Boats”:
Andrew Cox Boat
Chuck Bishirjian Boat (Lund)
Craig Riendeau Boat
Ed Chamberlain Flats Boat
Erik Eidsvik Kayak
Joe Burford Boat
Karl Kortemeier Kayak
Ken Louko Boat (Riverhawk Bay/Flats Boat)
Kayak
Water Master
Lou Arcangeli Kayak
Terry Horn Bass Boat